Results

Galleries

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
0
Amaranta/Soria ESP
Photo of Amaranta FERNANDEZ NAVARRO #1 FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Amaranta (660pts)
Photo of Paula SORIA GUTIÉRREZ #2 SORIA GUTIÉRREZ Paula (630pts)
1290
1
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT
Photo of Katharina SCHÜTZENHÖFER #1 SCHÜTZENHÖFER Katharina (800pts)
Photo of Lena PLESIUTSCHNIG #2 PLESIUTSCHNIG Lena (800pts)
1600
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek POL
Photo of Kinga WOJTASIK #1 WOJTASIK Kinga (680pts)
Photo of Katarzyna KOCIOLEK #2 KOCIOLEK Katarzyna (680pts)
1360
3
Amaranta/Lobato ESP
Photo of Amaranta FERNANDEZ NAVARRO #1 FERNANDEZ NAVARRO Amaranta (660pts)
Photo of Angela LOBATO HERRERO #2 LOBATO HERRERO Angela (660pts)
1320
4
Dabizha/Rudykh RUS
Photo of Ksenia DABIZHA #1 DABIZHA Ksenia (640pts)
Photo of Daria RUDYKH #2 RUDYKH Daria (640pts)
1280
5
van Iersel/Ypma NED
Photo of Marleen RAMOND-VAN IERSEL #1 RAMOND-VAN IERSEL Marleen (640pts)
Photo of Pleun YPMA #2 YPMA Pleun (640pts)
1280
6
Schoon/Stam NED
Photo of Raïsa SCHOON #2 SCHOON Raïsa (640pts)
Photo of Katja STAM #1 STAM Katja (640pts)
1280
7
Soria/Carro ESP
Photo of Paula SORIA GUTIÉRREZ #1 SORIA GUTIÉRREZ Paula (630pts)
Photo of María Belén CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA #2 CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA María Belén (630pts)
1260
8
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN
Photo of Riikka LEHTONEN #1 LEHTONEN Riikka (620pts)
Photo of Niina AHTIAINEN #2 AHTIAINEN Niina (560pts)
1180
9
Bocharova/Voronina RUS
Photo of Mariia BOCHAROVA #2 BOCHAROVA Mariia (480pts)
Photo of Maria VORONINA #1 VORONINA Maria (690pts)
1170
10
Arvaniti/Karagkouni GRE
Photo of Vasiliki ARVANITI #2 ARVANITI Vasiliki (560pts)
Photo of Panagiota KARAGKOUNI #1 KARAGKOUNI Panagiota (560pts)
1120
11
Kubickova/Kvapilova CZE
Photo of Michaela KUBICKOVA #1 KUBICKOVA Michaela (520pts)
Photo of Michala KVAPILOVÁ #2 KVAPILOVÁ Michala (520pts)
1040
12
Jupiter/Chamereau FRA
Photo of Alexandra JUPITER #1 JUPITER Alexandra (570pts)
Photo of Aline CHAMEREAU #2 CHAMEREAU Aline (430pts)
1000
13
Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT
Photo of Nadine STRAUSS #1 STRAUSS Nadine (450pts)
Photo of Teresa STRAUSS #2 STRAUSS Teresa (450pts)
900
14
Placette/Richard FRA
Photo of Lezana PLACETTE #1 PLACETTE Lezana (440pts)
Photo of Alexia RICHARD #2 RICHARD Alexia (440pts)
880
15
Lunina/Davidova UKR
Photo of Diana MULENKO #1 MULENKO Diana (332pts)
Photo of Valentyna DAVIDOVA #2 DAVIDOVA Valentyna (467pts)
799
16
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR
Photo of Inna MAKHNO #1 MAKHNO Inna (350pts)
Photo of Iryna MAKHNO #2 MAKHNO Iryna (350pts)
700
17
Lunde/Olimstad NOR
Photo of Ingrid LUNDE #2 LUNDE Ingrid (316pts)
Photo of Emilie OLIMSTAD #1 OLIMSTAD Emilie (328pts)
644
18
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU
Photo of Ieva DUMBAUSKAITE #1 DUMBAUSKAITE Ieva (310pts)
Photo of Gerda GRUDZINSKAITE #2 GRUDZINSKAITE Gerda (310pts)
620
19
Angelopoulou/Konstantopoulou CYP
Photo of Mariota ANGELOPOULOU #1 ANGELOPOULOU Mariota (398pts)
Photo of Zoi KONSTANTOPOULOU #2 KONSTANTOPOULOU Zoi (216pts)
614
20
Helland-Hansen/Hjortland NOR
Photo of Sunniva HELLAND-HANSEN #2 HELLAND-HANSEN Sunniva (226pts)
Photo of Ane Guro Tveit  HJORTLAND #1 HJORTLAND Ane Guro Tveit (380pts)
606
21
Williams/Stochlova CZE
Photo of Martina WILLIAMS #1 WILLIAMS Martina (370pts)
Photo of Marie-Sara STOCHLOVA #2 STOCHLOVA Marie-Sara (220pts)
590
22
Ceynowa/Lodej POL
Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #2 CEYNOWA Agata (350pts)
Photo of Marta LODEJ #1 LODEJ Marta (234pts)
584
23
Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #1 SCAMPOLI Claudia (328pts)
Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #2 BIANCHIN Margherita (218pts)
546
24
Sinisalo/Prihti FIN
Photo of Ida SINISALO #1 SINISALO Ida (285pts)
Photo of Wilhelmiina PRIHTI #2 PRIHTI Wilhelmiina (199pts)
484
25
Lovsin, T./Kotnik SLO
Photo of Tajda LOVŠIN #2 LOVŠIN Tajda (218pts)
Photo of Tjasa KOTNIK #1 KOTNIK Tjasa (320pts)
538
26
Nyström Er./Gusarova CYP
Photo of Erika NYSTRÖM #1 NYSTRÖM Erika (70pts)
Photo of Daria GUSAROVA #2 GUSAROVA Daria (365pts)
435
27
They/Breidenbach ITA
Photo of Chiara THEY #1 THEY Chiara (210pts)
Photo of Sara BREIDENBACH #2 BREIDENBACH Sara (87pts)
297
28
Baka/Klepkou GRE
Photo of Eleni BAKA #2 BAKA Eleni (103pts)
Photo of Maria KLEPKOU #1 KLEPKOU Maria (163pts)
266
29
Lovsin, N./Morgan SLO
Photo of Nina LOVSIN #2 LOVSIN Nina (170pts)
Photo of Spela MORGAN #1 MORGAN Spela (54pts)
224
30
Soomets/Hollas, H. EST
Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (110pts)
Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (110pts)
220
31
Andriukaityte/Paulikiene LTU
Photo of Urte ANDRIUKAITYTE #2 ANDRIUKAITYTE Urte (159pts)
Photo of Monika POVILAITYTE #1 POVILAITYTE Monika (60pts)
219
32
Pikk/Kure-Pohhomov EST
Photo of Renate PIKK #2 PIKK Renate (74pts)
Photo of Juudit KURE-POHHOMOV #1 KURE-POHHOMOV Juudit (74pts)
148

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Draw Results

Participants

16 NFs (Organising NF plus 15 NFs qualfied from Phase 2 and in line with the IOC-FIVB eligibility criteria):