Results

Galleries

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
0
Krattiger/Gerson SUI
Photo of Marco KRATTIGER #1 KRATTIGER Marco (740pts)
Photo of Mirco GERSON #2 GERSON Mirco (720pts)
1460
0
Giginoglu/Urlu TUR
Photo of Murat GIGINOGLU #1 GIGINOGLU Murat (440pts)
Photo of Safa URLU #2 URLU Safa (410pts)
850
1
Samoilovs/Smedins LAT
Photo of Aleksandrs SAMOILOVS #1 SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs (920pts)
Photo of Janis SMEDINS #2 SMEDINS Janis (920pts)
1840
2
Ermacora/Pristauz AUT
Photo of Martin ERMACORA #1 ERMACORA Martin (950pts)
Photo of Moritz Bernd PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG #2 PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG Moritz Bernd (840pts)
1790
3
Ehlers/Flüggen GER
Photo of Nils EHLERS #1 EHLERS Nils (800pts)
Photo of Lars Lutz FLÜGGEN #2 FLÜGGEN Lars Lutz (800pts)
1600
4
de Groot/Boermans NED
Photo of Yorick DE GROOT #2 DE GROOT Yorick (800pts)
Photo of Stefan BOERMANS #1 BOERMANS Stefan (800pts)
1600
5
Varenhorst/Penninga NED
Photo of Christiaan VARENHORST #2 VARENHORST Christiaan (1040pts)
Photo of Ruben PENNINGA #1 PENNINGA Ruben (550pts)
1590
6
Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST
Photo of Kusti NÖLVAK #1 NÖLVAK Kusti (830pts)
Photo of Mart TIISAAR #2 TIISAAR Mart (680pts)
1510
7
Krattiger/Breer SUI
Photo of Marco KRATTIGER #1 KRATTIGER Marco (740pts)
Photo of Florian BREER #2 BREER Florian (740pts)
1480
8
Heidrich/Gerson SUI
Photo of Adrian HEIDRICH #1 HEIDRICH Adrian (720pts)
Photo of Mirco GERSON #2 GERSON Mirco (720pts)
1440
9
Seidl, R./Waller AUT
Photo of Robin SEIDL #1 SEIDL Robin (720pts)
Photo of Philipp WALLER #2 WALLER Philipp (720pts)
1440
10
Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL
Photo of Dries KOEKELKOREN #1 KOEKELKOREN Dries (610pts)
Photo of Tom VAN WALLE #2 VAN WALLE Tom (610pts)
1220
11
Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR
Photo of Aliaksandr DZIADKOU #1 DZIADKOU Aliaksandr (610pts)
Photo of Pavel PIATRUSHKA #2 PIATRUSHKA Pavel (610pts)
1220
12
Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA
Photo of Quincy AYE #1 AYE Quincy (550pts)
Photo of Arnaud GAUTHIER-RAT #2 GAUTHIER-RAT Arnaud (550pts)
1100
13
Walkenhorst/Winter GER
Photo of Alexander WALKENHORST #1 WALKENHORST Alexander (460pts)
Photo of Sven WINTER #2 WINTER Sven (780pts)
1240
14
Dumek/Bercik, V. CZE
Photo of Jan DUMEK #1 DUMEK Jan (510pts)
Photo of Vaclav BERCIK #2 BERCIK Vaclav (510pts)
1020
15
Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak SLO
Photo of Jan POKERŠNIK #1 POKERŠNIK Jan (480pts)
Photo of Nejc ZEMLJAK #2 ZEMLJAK Nejc (480pts)
960
16
Menéndez/Huerta, A. ESP
Photo of Cesar MENENDEZ ORTEGO #1 MENENDEZ ORTEGO Cesar (470pts)
Photo of Alejandro HUERTA PASTOR #2 HUERTA PASTOR Alejandro (470pts)
940
17
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR
Photo of Murat GIGINOGLU #1 GIGINOGLU Murat (440pts)
Photo of Volkan GÖGTEPE #2 GÖGTEPE Volkan (440pts)
880
18
Urlu/Sekerci TUR
Photo of Safa URLU #2 URLU Safa (410pts)
Photo of Selçuk SEKERCI #1 SEKERCI Selçuk (410pts)
820
19
Iemelianchyk/Popov UKR
Photo of Vladyslav IEMELIANCHYK #1 IEMELIANCHYK Vladyslav (320pts)
Photo of Sergiy POPOV #2 POPOV Sergiy (720pts)
1040
20
Denysenko/Gladun UKR
Photo of Denys DENYSENKO #1 DENYSENKO Denys (320pts)
Photo of Maksym GLADUN #2 GLADUN Maksym (158pts)
478
21
Krou/Barthelemy FRA
Photo of Youssef KROU #1 KROU Youssef (494pts)
Photo of Olivier BARTHELEMY #2 BARTHELEMY Olivier (216pts)
710
22
Manas/Sedlak CZE
Photo of Patrik MANAS #2 MANAS Patrik (320pts)
Photo of Jiri SEDLAK #1 SEDLAK Jiri (320pts)
640
23
Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU
Photo of Artur VASILJEV #1 VASILJEV Artur (279pts)
Photo of Robert JUCHNEVIC #2 JUCHNEVIC Robert (261pts)
540
24
Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT
Photo of Arturs RINKEVICS #1 RINKEVICS Arturs (264pts)
Photo of Ardis BEDRITIS #2 BEDRITIS Ardis (266pts)
530
25
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak SLO
Photo of Danijel POKERŠNIK #1 POKERŠNIK Danijel (290pts)
Photo of Črtomir BOŠNJAK #2 BOŠNJAK Črtomir (204pts)
494
26
Kolaric/Milic SRB
Photo of Lazar KOLARIC #2 KOLARIC Lazar (212pts)
Photo of Milos MILIC #1 MILIC Milos (264pts)
476
27
Knasas/Stankevicius LTU
Photo of Audrius KNASAS #2 KNASAS Audrius (214pts)
Photo of Patrikas STANKEVICIUS #1 STANKEVICIUS Patrikas (214pts)
428
28
Klasnic/Rajkovic SRB
Photo of Djordje KLASNIC #1 KLASNIC Djordje (264pts)
Photo of Vukasin RAJKOVIC #2 RAJKOVIC Vukasin (157pts)
421
29
Lõhmus/Korotkov EST
Photo of Timo Ander LÕHMUS #2 LÕHMUS Timo Ander (196pts)
Photo of Dmitri KOROTKOV #1 KOROTKOV Dmitri (146pts)
342
30
Mitrafanau/Abramenka BLR
Photo of Andrei MITRAFANAU #1 MITRAFANAU Andrei (141pts)
Photo of Ilya ABRAMENKA #2 ABRAMENKA Ilya (147pts)
288
31
Huerta, P./Monfort ESP
Photo of Javier HUERTA PASTOR #1 HUERTA PASTOR Javier (224pts)
Photo of Javier MONFORT MINAYA #2 MONFORT MINAYA Javier (34pts)
258
32
Deroey/Colson BEL
Photo of Dennis DEROEY #1 DEROEY Dennis (108pts)
Photo of Martijn COLSON #2 COLSON Martijn (108pts)
216

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Draw Results

Participants

16 NFs (Organising NF plus 15 NFs qualfied from Phase 2 and in line with the IOC-FIVB eligibility criteria):